Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich Heinrich Künzel
(1811–1873)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

116592044

Künzel, Johann Friedrich Heinrich [ID = 8361]

* 4.1.1811 Darmstadt, † 11.11.1873 Darmstadt
Dr. theol. – Lehrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 31.3.1842-1843 Lehrer Gymnasium (Worms)
  • 2.5.1843 Lehrer für neuere Sprachen (TH Darmstadt)
  • 28.5.1859 Ernennung zum Hofrat
  • 2.3.1869 pensioniert
  • Sonstige Berufs- und Laufbahndaten: Dr. theol.
Family Members

Father:

Künzel, Johann Philipp, Bürger und Schreinermeister in Darmstadt

Mother:

Resche, Barbara

Partner(s):

  • Hamm, Caroline Elise Wilhelmine, Heirat 29.7.1854, Tochter des Johann Konrad Hamm, Hof-Ökonomierat, verheiratet mit Wilhelmine Dorothea Emmrich
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Künzel, Johann Friedrich Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116592044> (Stand: 4.1.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde