Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friederike Freifrau von Dungern
(1821–1898)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Dungern, Friederike Freifrau von [ID = 4436]

* 16.12.1821 Kassel, † 23.2.1898 Weilburg, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Reichenbach, Friederike Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Kassel, Wilhelm II. Kurfürst von, 1777-1847

Mother:

Reichenbach-Lessonitz, Charlotte Henriette Wilhelmine Emilie* Gräfin von, 1791-1893

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Dungern, Friederike Freifrau von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/4436> (Stand: 15.1.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde