Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

New search
 

Mönchehof

Gehöftgruppe · 104 m über NN
Gemarkung Frankfurt-Bergen-Enkheim, Gemeinde Frankfurt am Main, Stadt Frankfurt am Main 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Gehöftgruppe

Localization:

7 km nordöstlich von Frankfurt am Main

Settlement Development:

1771-74 errichteter Hof der Zisterzienserabtei Arnsburg.

1895: 4 Häuser

Historical Names:

  • Mönchhof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3483014, 5557308
UTM: 32 U 482946 5555525
WGS84: 50.15169971° N, 8.76128578° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

41200084604

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 4 Häuser mit 23 Bewohnern
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hanau

Property

Manorial System and Landholding:

  • 1771-74 errichteter Hof der Zisterzienserabtei Arnsburg.
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Mönchehof, Stadt Frankfurt am Main“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11773> (Stand: 3.9.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde