Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Berthold Graf von Katzenelnbogen
(um 1262–1316)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Katzenelnbogen, Berthold Graf von [ID = 3437]

* um 1262, † 9.10.1316, Begräbnisort: Oberwesel
Propst
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1306 Propst zu Oberwesel
Family Members

Father:

Katzenelnbogen, Diether V. Graf von, † 1276

Mother:

Jülich, Margarethe Gräfin von

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

  • Karl E. Demandt, Die Genealogie des Katzenelnbogener Grafenhauses. In: Regesten der Grafen von Katzenelnbogen 1060-1486. Band 1: 1016-1418 / Bearbeitet von Karl E. Demandt. Wiesbaden, 1953, S. 34-57
  • Renkhoff, Nassauische Biographie, 2. Aufl., Wiesbaden 1992, Nr. 2116
Citation
„Katzenelnbogen, Berthold Graf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/3437> (Stand: 6.1.2023)