Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Ludwig Windel
(1772–1830)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Windel, Friedrich Ludwig [ID = 17424]

* 23.7.1772 Pyrmont, † 25.6.1830 Pyrmont, evangelisch
Kaufmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • (1796) Kaufmann in Pyrmont
  • (1806, 1814) „vornehmer“, Kaufmann in Pyrmont
  • (2.1814, 1830) Kaufmann in Pyrmont
  • 15.2.-3.7.1814 Landstand (Fürstentum Pyrmont, Gewerbestand)

Role:

  • Waldeck, Fürstentum, Landstand, Mitglied, 1814
Family Members

Father:

Windel, Johann Georg, Kaufmann

Mother:

Bömers, Christiane, getauft Stadthagen 14.7.1743, † Pyrmont 1785

Partner(s):

  • Bömers, Dorothea (Doris*) Christiane, (⚭ Stadthagen 11.1796) * Stadthagen 20.6.1777, † Pyrmont 6.5.1852, eine Cousine, Tochter des Wilhelm Bömers, * Stadthagen 19.4.1742, † Stadthagen 15.7.1815, Kaufmann und (1777, 1796) Senator, später Kämmerer in Stadthagen, und der Catharina Dorothea Wedemeier, * Hagenburg 7.8.1750, † Stadthagen 13.6.1843

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Windel, Friedrich Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1242137025> (Stand: 28.11.2023)