Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Wilhelm Leisler
(1803–1871)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194991572

Leisler, Wilhelm [ID = 13408]

* 14.12.1803 Windecken, † 19.10.1871 Windecken
Kommerzienrat, Abgeordneter, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Kommerzienrat in Wiesbaden
  • Januar 1837-1838 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Gelnhausen (für Valentin Heyn)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 05. Landtag, Mitglied, 1837-1838
Family Members

Father:

Leisler, Heinrich

Mother:

Becker, Friederike

Partner(s):

  • Schäfer, Therese
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Leisler, Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194991572> (Stand: 19.12.2022)