Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Born
(1828–1881)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Born, Friedrich [ID = 12247]

* 9.1.1828 Usingen, † 26.8.1881 Usingen, evangelisch
Gerber, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1864-1866 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Herzogtums Nassau für den Wahlkreis XVII Usingen/Reichelsheim (Nassauische Fortschrittspartei)

Role:

  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 09. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (NFP), 1864
  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 10. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (NFP), 1865
  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 11. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (NFP), 1865-1866
Family Members

Father:

Born, Carl Philipp, * Usingen 12.12.1780, † Usingen 28.12.1853, Rotgerber, Sohn des Conrad Wilhelm Born, Rotgerber

Mother:

Dienstbach, Catharina Henriette, * Usingen 24.9.1788, † Usingen 28.10.1832, Tochter des Anton Christian Dienstbach, Rotgerber und Gastwirt, und der Anna Elisabeth Weigand

Partner(s):

  • Allendörfer, Johannette Charlotte, * Usingen 11.2.1832, † Usingen 8.5.1876, Heirat Usingen 11.11.1854, Tochter des Friedrich Heinrich Allendörfer, Kaufmann
References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Foto, undatiert, Quelle: HHStAW Bestand 3008/1 Nr. 12205 (beschnitten)

Citation
„Born, Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1192528913> (Stand: 9.1.2023)