Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Anna Maria Rauck
(1871–1953)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Rauck, Anna Maria [ID = 11137]

* 25.7.1871 Dieburg, † 30.5.1953 Jugenheim an der Bergstraße, katholisch
Hausfrau, Politikerin, Abgeordnete
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Eckerlein, Anna Maria

Other Names:

  • Schweighöfer, Anna Maria
Activity

Career:

  • Hausfrau in Darmstadt
  • 1919-1921 Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen (SPD)

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 01. Landtag, Mitglied (SPD), 1919-1921
Family Members

Father:

Eckerlein, Friedrich, Spezereihändler

Mother:

Hopp, Josepha

Partner(s):

  • Schweighöfer, Christian, 1860–1904
  • Rauck, Georg, (⚭ Darmstadt 23.11.1905) 1882–1971, Buchbinder in Darmstadt, Vorsitzender der Buchbindergewerkschaft
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 715. - Original: Staatsarchiv Darmstadt.

Citation
„Rauck, Anna Maria“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1156051517> (Stand: 13.1.2023)