Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Heinz Ludwig Adolf Armknecht
(1906–1973)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

174053827

Armknecht, Karl Heinz Ludwig Adolf [ID = 3889]

* 13.5.1906 Worms, † 11.10.1973 Worms, evangelisch
Dr. med. – Arzt, Heraldiker, Genealoge, Historiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Armknecht, Walter, 1877-1946, Dr. med., Chirurg in Worms

Mother:

Theis, Juliane, 1880-1940

Partner(s):

  • Hiltebrandt, Luise Renate, * Essen 5.11.1913, † Worms 22.10.1996, Tochter des Karl Hiltebrandt, und der Sibylle Alwine Klare (Cläre) Hiltebrandt

Relatives:

  • Armknecht, Walter <Sohn>, * 1949, Dr. med., Arzt in Worms
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Armknecht, Karl Heinz Ludwig Adolf“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/174053827> (Stand: 28.11.2023)