Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Christoph Scholderer
(1801–1855)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Scholderer, Johann Christoph [ID = 15035]

* 10.6.1801 Degerloch (Württemberg), † 10.5.1855 Michelstadt
Lehrer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Scholder, Johann Christoph
Activity

Career:

  • Lehrer und Rektor an der Musterschule in Frankfurt am Main
  • 1848-1849 Mitglied der Verfassunggebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Verfassunggebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1848-1849
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Kiefhaber, Emilie, 1805–1887

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Scholderer, Johann Christoph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/138708606> (Stand: 10.5.2022)