Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Hermann Pagenstecher
(1729–1780)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

138680949

Pagenstecher, Johann Hermann [ID = 7104]

* 25.3.1729 Herborn, † 28.3.1780 Oberneisen, evangelisch
Dr. phil. – Theologe, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1755 Prediger im niederländischen Regiment „Schweizer Garde“ im Haag
  • 1757 Diakon in Berg-Ebersbach
  • Pfarrer in Berg-Ebersbach
  • 1763 Pfarrer in Freudenberg
  • 1770 Pfarrer in Haiger
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Prato, Wilhelmine de, * Stolwyk, Niederlande, um 1729, † Haiger 26.6.1771, Heirat Rijswijk 2.8.1755, Tochter des N.N. de Prato, Prediger in Rijswijk
  • Rau, Kunigunde, † Herborn 29.4.1789, Heirat Herborn 13.3.1778, Tochter des Georg Johann Eberhard Rau, D.Theol., Professor der Theologie, Prorektor und Konsistorialrat in Herborn
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Pagenstecher, Johann Hermann“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/138680949> (Stand: 28.3.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde