Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Dorothea Wilhelmine von Hessen-Kassel
(1691–1743)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Kassel, Dorothea Wilhelmine von [ID = 6351]

* 20.3.1691 Moritzburg (Elster), † 17.3.1743 Kassel
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Sachsen-Zeitz, Dorothea Wilhelmine Prinzessin von

Family Members

Father:

Sachsen-Zeitz, Moritz Wilhelm Herzog von, GND, 1664–1718

Mother:

Brandenburg, Maria Amalie Markgräfin von, GND, 1670–1739

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Kassel, Dorothea Wilhelmine von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/137005776> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde