Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Charlotte Christine Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1700–1726)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Darmstadt, Charlotte Christine Landgräfin von [ID = 4315]

* 2.5.1700 Buchsweiler, † 1.6.1726 Darmstadt, Begräbnisort: Darmstadt, evangelisch-lutherisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Hanau-Münzenberg, Charlotte Christine Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Hanau, Johann Reinhard III. Graf von, 1665-1736

Mother:

Brandenburg-Ansbach, Dorothea Friederike Markgräfin von, 1676-1736

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessisches Staatsarchiv Darmstadt, R 4 Nr. 5693. - Porträt um 1726.

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Charlotte Christine Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/136844537> (Stand: 2.5.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde