Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hermann Müller
(1798–1841)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

135946751

Müller, Hermann [ID = 13071]

* 18.9.1798 Hanau, † 14.9.1841 Kassel
Jurist, Oberappellationsgerichtsrat, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • ab 1821 Kreissekretär in Hanau
  • Regierungsassessor
  • 1831-1832 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hanau
  • 1833 Dritter Landtagskommissar im 2. Landtag
  • 1834 Obergerichtsrat in Hanau
  • 1836 Oberappellationsgerichtsrat in Kassel

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied, 1831-1832

Places of Residence:

  • Hanau; Kassel
Family Members

Father:

Müller, Walter

Mother:

Gerhard, Wilhelmine

Partner(s):

  • Meister, Margarethe
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Müller, Hermann“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/135946751> (Stand: 28.11.2023)