Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jakob Sabon
(1535–1580)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Sabon, Jakob [ID = 2700]

* 1535 Lyon, † 10.9.1580 Frankfurt am Main
Schriftgießer, Stempelschneider, Verleger
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Egenolff, Judith, 1550-1591, verheiratet II. mit Konrad Berner, aus Hechingen, Schriftgießer, Tochter des Christian Egenolff, 1528-1566, Pfarrer, Buchhändler
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sabon, Jakob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/135928346> (Stand: 22.8.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde