Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Alexander Carl Henschel
(1810–1860)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

135906660

Henschel, Georg Alexander Carl [ID = 6597]

* 7.5.1810 Kösen/Pforta, † 23.3.1860 Kassel, evangelisch
Unternehmer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Henschel, Karl Anton*, 1780–1861, Unternehmer

Mother:

Kröschel, Maria, 1783–1857

Partner(s):

Relatives:

  • Henschel, Carl Anton Oskar* <Sohn>, 1837-1894, Unternehmer
  • Gerland, Bertha, geb. Henschel <Tochter>, 1839-1890, verheiratet 1859 mit Ferdinand Gerland, in Kassel
  • Henschel, Auguste <Tochter>, 1843-1891
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Henschel, Georg Alexander Carl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/135906660> (Stand: 7.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde