Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Agnes Landgräfin von Hessen-Kassel
(1578–1602)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Kassel, Agnes Landgräfin von [ID = 5725]

* 7.1.1578 Laubach, † 23.11.1602 Laubach, Begräbnisort: Laubach
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Solms-Laubach, Agnes Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Solms-Laubach, Johann Georg Graf zu, GND, 1546–1600

Mother:

Schönburg-Glauchau, Margareta von, 1554–1606

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Moritz der Gelehrte. Ein Renaissancefürst in Europa, S. 44. – Kupferstich von Jacob van der Heyden oder Matthäus Merian d.Ä., um 1637.

Citation
„Hessen-Kassel, Agnes Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/132522764> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde