Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Gudrun Zapf von Hesse
(1918)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

123652812

Zapf von Hesse, Gudrun [ID = 2175]

* 2.1.1918 Schwerin
Buchgestalterin, Typografin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Hesse, Gudrun von

Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Zapf, Hermann, 1918–2015, Grafiker, Professor, Schriftkünstler

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Zapf von Hesse, Gudrun“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/123652812> (Stand: 2.1.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde