Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Jacob Hahn
(1784–1858)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

12135105X

Hahn, Friedrich Jacob [ID = 13076]

* 15.11.1784 Wanfried, † 20.9.1858 Kassel
Jurist, Obergerichtsanwalt, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Obergerichtsanwalt in Kassel
  • bekannt durch die Verteidigung des Geheimen Kabinettarchivars Müller in den Drohbriefprozessen 1824
  • 1833-1835 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hofgeismar

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 04. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833-1835
Family Members

Father:

Hahn, Philipp Friedrich, hessen-rotenburgischer Amtmann

Mother:

Schmidt, Friederike Charlotte

Partner(s):

  • Ritter, Sophie Juliane
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hahn, Friedrich Jacob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/12135105X> (Stand: 28.11.2023)