Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hieronymus Rehn
(1785–1846)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

121306564X

Rehn, Hieronymus [ID = 11744]

* 22.3.1785 Hersfeld, † 1.12.1846 Hersfeld
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Rehn, Hieronimus
Activity

Career:

  • Ratsverwandter, dann Bürgermeister von Hersfeld
  • 1830 Mitglied des kurhessischen konstituierenden Landtags für die Städte des Fuldastroms

Role:

  • Kurhessen, Konstituierender Landtag, Mitglied, 1830

Places of Residence:

  • Hersfeld
Family Members

Father:

Rehn, Johann Friedrich, Löbermeister

Mother:

Braun, Anna Gertrud

Partner(s):

  • Bärz, Katharina Jakobine
  • Weppler, Gertrude, Heirat 27.2.1820
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Rehn, Hieronymus“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/121306564X> (Stand: 22.3.2024)