Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Gottlob Carl Springsfeld
(1781–1857)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200975049

Springsfeld, Gottlob Carl [ID = 13475]

* 12.9.1781 Düsseldorf, † 25.1.1857 Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1844 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt
  • 1851 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1844
  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1851
Family Members

Father:

Springsfeld, Gottlob Carl, Einwohner in Düsseldorf

Mother:

Berghorn, Anna Maria

Partner(s):

  • Forsboom, Anna Marie, (⚭ 26.10.1820) * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 3.10.1880, 83 7/12 Jahre alt, Tochter des Franz Forsboom, Kaufmann, und der Maria Anna Bertarelli
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Springsfeld, Gottlob Carl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200975049> (Stand: 22.4.2024)