Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Adam Häfner
(1786–1862)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200255194

Häfner, Johann Adam [ID = 14381]

* 31.8.1786 Bornheim (heute Frankfurt am Main), † 15.6.1862 Bornheim
Ökonom, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Bornheim
  • 1827 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1827

Places of Residence:

  • Bornheim
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Dihn, Anna Catharina, (⚭ 4.10.1806) † 10.1.1811
  • Häfner, Agnes, (⚭ 28.4.1811) † 9.1.1816
  • Jenß, Anna Maria, (⚭ 26.6.1816) † 13.5.1846

Relatives:

  • Häfner, Johannes <Sohn>, * Bornheim 1.5.1812, † Bornheim 2.10.1853
  • Cornel, Salome, geb. Häfner <Tochter>, † 4.5.1876, 56 Jahre alt, verheiratet mit Daniel Cornel, Ökonom
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Häfner, Johann Adam“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200255194> (Stand: 15.6.2024)