Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Ludwig Eysen
(1803/04–1887)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200054296

Eysen, Johann Ludwig [ID = 14202]

* 1803/04 Frankfurt am Main, † 12.4.1887 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Dr. jur. – Jurist, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Jurist, Stadtgerichtssekretär
  • 1841 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1841
Family Members

Father:

Eysen, Johann Bernhard, Bierbrauermeister in Frankfurt am Main

Mother:

Wüst, Christiana

Partner(s):

  • , unverheiratet
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Eysen, Johann Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200054296> (Stand: 13.2.2024)