Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl Gerhard Büdinger
(1822–1904)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200032179

Büdinger, Carl Gerhard [ID = 13822]

* 4.9.1822 Frankfurt am Main, † 30.6.1904 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Gärtnermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1848-1849 Mitglied der Verfassunggebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Verfassunggebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1848-1849

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Büdinger, Johann Gerhard, Gärtnermeister

Mother:

Münde, Salome

Partner(s):

  • Buck, Margarethe, (⚭ Frankfurt am Main 10.7.1850) * Oberrad 7.12.1825, † Frankfurt am Main 18.2.1882, Tochter des Carl Christian Buck und der Sara Catharina Doser

Relatives:

  • Büdinger, Carl Gerhard <Sohn>, * 23.6.1856, verheiratet Bornheim 15.9.1880 mit Anna Elise Braun, * 10.6.1860
  • Büdinger, Johann Christian <Sohn>, * 6.10.1858, verheiratet Kalbach 26.10.1884 mit Wilhelmine Klumpf, * 4.6.1863
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Büdinger, Carl Gerhard“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200032179> (Stand: 11.2.2024)