Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl August Städel
(1781–1849)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1199466484

Städel, Carl August [ID = 13476]

* 23.2.1781 Frankfurt am Main, † 12.12.1849 Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1820-1822 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1820-1822

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Gansland, Amalie Wilhelmine

Relatives:

  • Siebert, Marie Emilie, geb. Städel <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 3.10.1877, 66 1/3 Jahre alt, verheiratet mit Georg Christoph Friedrich Siebert, 1804–1891
  • Eyssen, Wilhelmine Auguste, geb. Städel <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 12.10.1895, 81 Jahre alt, verheiratet 24.4.1839 mit Remigius Eyssen, * Frankfurt am Main 2.4.1813, † Frankfurt am Main 2.11.1859, Ober-Ingenieur
  • Städel, Jacob Friedrich <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 3.11.1815, † Frankfurt am Main 23.5.1859, Bürger und Handelsmann in Frankfurt am Main
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Städel, Carl August“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1199466484> (Stand: 10.6.2024)