Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Friedrich Julius Ettling
(1809–1893)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1199465399

Ettling, Georg Friedrich Julius [ID = 14196]

* 22.8.1809 Rüsselsheim, † 27.12.1893 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Ingenieur, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ingenieur
  • 1866 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1866
Family Members

Father:

Ettling, Johann Friedrich, Oeconom

Partner(s):

  • , unverheiratet
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Ettling, Georg Friedrich Julius“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1199465399> (Stand: 13.2.2024)