Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Peter Bonn
(1805–1864)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

119928405X

Bonn, Peter [ID = 13775]

* 18.1.1805 Frankfurt am Main, † 25.4.1864 Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Handelsmann
  • 1851 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1851

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Bonn, Johann Jacob

Partner(s):

  • Cotta, Friederike Louise Lilla, (⚭ 22.10.1827) † Frankfurt am Main 17.11.1885, 80 Jahre alt, aus Stuttgart, Tochter des Johann Georg Cotta, Hofbuchhändler, und der Friedericke Meissner

Relatives:

  • Reischach-Nußdorf, Albertine Friederike Bertha, geb. Bonn <Tochter>, GND, * 28.3.1832, verheiratet Frankfurt am Main 1.11.1852 mit Friedrich Albert Hermann Freiherr von Reischach-Nußdorf, * 3.10.1826
  • Bonn, Carl August <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 15.7.1838, † Frankfurt am Main 9.4.1892, Bürger und Handelsmann in Frankfurt am Main, verheiratet I. Frankfurt am Main 20.4.1864 mit Johanna Canstonza von Bernus, * Frankfurt am Main 23.9.1845, geschieden 22.2.1875, verheiratet II. Frankfurt am Main 19.8.1889 mit Marie Louise Catharine Andreae, * Frankfurt am Main 25.5.1870, † 20.8.1956
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bonn, Peter“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/119928405X> (Stand: 9.2.2024)