Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Bernhard Simon Martin Brentano
(1772–1855)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1199124923

Brentano, Bernhard Simon Martin [ID = 13807]

* 14.3.1772 Frankfurt am Main, † 24.3.1855 Bockenheim heute Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Brentano, Bernard* Simon Martin
Activity

Career:

  • [1814]-1817 Mitglied der Ständigen Bürgerrepräsentation der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Ständige Bürgerrepräsentation, Mitglied, 1814-1817
Family Members

Father:

Brentano, Joseph Anton, Bürger und Handelsmann in Frankfurt am Main

Partner(s):

  • Brentano, Marie Gertraud, (⚭ 7.1.1795)

Relatives:

  • Brentano, Anton Theodor <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 14.1.1809, † Frankfurt am Main 20.4.1895, Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Brentano, Bernhard Simon Martin“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1199124923> (Stand: 14.3.2024)