Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Heinrich Freund
(1774–1840)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Freund, Georg Heinrich [ID = 14244]

* 14.4.1774 Fürstenberg, † 24.1.1840 Fürstenberg, evangelisch
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ackermann (?) in Fürstenberg
  • Pfennigmeister
  • Vize-Richter
  • 1814-1816 Bürgermeister in Fürstenberg
  • (Herbst) 1814-(Herbst) 1816 Mitglied des Landstandes des Fürstentums Waldeck (Städte; Bürgermeister Fürstenberg)

Role:

  • Waldeck, Fürstentum, Landstand, Mitglied, 1814-1816
Family Members

Father:

Freund, Johann Christoph, * Fürstenberg 4.8.1745, † Fürstenberg 29.1.1806

Mother:

Zarges, Sophia Charlotta, * Fürstenberg 15.2.1746, † Fürstenberg 7.5.1817

Partner(s):

  • Kühling, Philippina* Catharina, (⚭ Fürstenberg 29.11.1793) * Fürstenberg 26.5.1773, † Fürstenberg 10.11.1854, Tochter des Henrich Adam Kühling, * Fürstenberg 13.2.1735, † Fürstenberg 6.7.1801, Schneidermeister, und der Juliane Margarethe Kühling, * Fürstenberg 18.1.1735, † Fürstenberg 9.4.1804

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Freund, Georg Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1198507756> (Stand: 28.11.2023)