Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johannes Gussmann
(1881–1930)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Gussmann, Johannes [ID = 11354]

* 27.6.1881 Eberstadt heute Darmstadt, † 8.11.1930 Eberstadt heute Darmstadt, evangelisch
Landwirt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Gussmann, Johannes II.
  • Gußmann, Johannes
Activity

Career:

  • Landwirt in Eberstadt
  • 1927-1930 Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 04. Landtag, Mitglied (Landbund), 1927-1930
Family Members

Father:

Gussmann, Peter, Landwirt

Mother:

Becker, Susanne

Partner(s):

  • Ahl, Maria
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Gussmann, Johannes“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1197251286> (Stand: 21.4.2021)