Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Martin Jakob Kärcher
(1875–1950)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Kärcher, Martin Jakob [ID = 11212]

* 28.8.1875 Lampertheim, † 11.10.1950 Lampertheim, evangelisch
Landwirt, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Kärcher II., Martin Jakob
Activity

Career:

  • Landwirt in Lampertheim
  • 1931 (als Nachfolger von Christian Scholz) Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 04. Landtag, Mitglied (DVP), 1931
Family Members

Father:

Kärcher, Johannes, Landwirt

Mother:

Edinger, Eva Margarete

Partner(s):

  • Kirsch, Eva Margarete Katharina, Heirat 8.2.1902
References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 482. - Original: Stadtarchiv Lampertheim.

Citation
„Kärcher, Martin Jakob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1197093117> (Stand: 21.7.2021)