Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Otto Steingötter
(1853–1909)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Steingötter, Otto [ID = 12703]

* 30.9.1853 Langen (Hessen), † 1.11.1909 Langen (Hessen)
Kaufmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • als Kaufmann tätig
  • Eintritt in die SPD
  • Mitglied des Offenbacher Kreistages
  • 31.1.1893-1893 (als Nachfolger von August Kugler) Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtages des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 15 Langen/Neu-Isenburg

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 27. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (SPD), 1893
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 28. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (SPD), 1893
Family Members

Father:

Steingötter, Friedrich Christian, Gemeindeeinnehmer

Mother:

Ranis, Anna Margarethe

Partner(s):

  • Neuenhagen, Minna, (⚭ Gimbsheim 1.5.1883)
References

Sources:

  • Stadtarchiv Langen

Bibliography:

Citation
„Steingötter, Otto“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1197011013> (Stand: 27.1.2023)