Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann David Horn
(1832–1925)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Horn, Johann David [ID = 12279]

* 12.12.1832 Seligenstadt, † 2.9.1925 Seligenstadt, katholisch
Kaufmann, Weinhändler, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Weinhändler in Seligenstadt
  • 1871 Mitglied des Ortsgerichts Seligenstadt
  • 23.4.1895-1911 (als Nachfolger von Hermann Josef Wolz) Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 17 Seligenstadt

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 29. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1895-1896
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 30. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1897-1899
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 31. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1899-1902
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 32. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1902-1905
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 33. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1905-1908
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 34. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Z), 1908-1911
Family Members

Father:

Horn, Christoph Anton, Färber

Mother:

Winter, Katharina

Partner(s):

  • Sippel, Theresia
References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 458. - Original: Staatsarchiv Darmstadt.

Citation
„Horn, Johann David“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196709009> (Stand: 12.12.2022)