Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Henrich Daniel Zuschlag
(1794–1872)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1196029113

Zuschlag, Johann Henrich Daniel [ID = 15200]

* 10.9.1794 Kirchberg, † 20.6.1872 Kirchberg
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Kirchberg
  • 1858-1860 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Homberg-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 16. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1858-1860
Family Members

Father:

Zuschlag, Conrad

Mother:

Beyer, Anna Gertrud

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Zuschlag, Johann Henrich Daniel“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196029113> (Stand: 10.9.2021)