Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johannes Sinning
(1824–1891)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195800363

Sinning, Johannes [ID = 15132]

* 13.12.1824 Gudensberg, † 4.5.1891 Ochshausen
Gutsbesitzer, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Gutsbesitzer in Ochshausen
  • 1861-1862 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für den größeren Grundbesitz

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 18. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861
  • Kurhessen, 19. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861-1862
Family Members

Father:

Sinning, Walter

Mother:

Ehlich, Karoline

Partner(s):

  • Mai, Henriette Karoline
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sinning, Johannes“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195800363> (Stand: 1.12.2021)