Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl Schwarz
(1796–1885)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195791887

Schwarz, Carl [ID = 15126]

* 18.5.1796 Rinteln, † 1885 Rinteln
Maurer, Maurermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Maurermeister
  • 1852-1854 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für die schaumburgischen Städte
  • 1866 Auswanderung

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854
Family Members

Father:

Schwarz, Anton Ludwig, Maurermeister

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schwarz, Carl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195791887> (Stand: 5.11.2021)