Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Schneider
(1801–1877)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195784171

Schneider, Heinrich [ID = 15105]

* 9.6.1801 Ulmbach, † 30.6.1877 Salmünster
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Salmünster
  • 1852-1854 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hünfeld

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854
Family Members

Father:

Schneider, Andreas, Amtsdiener

Mother:

Hausmann, Margaretha

Partner(s):

  • Dickert, Helena, (⚭ Salmünster 6.8.1831) Tochter des Jakob Dickert und der Catharina Auhl
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schneider, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195784171> (Stand: 9.6.2022)