Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Müller
(1804–1871)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195729480

Müller, Karl [ID = 14859]

* 12.12.1804 Berkersheim, † 9.11.1871 Berkersheim
Landwirt, Ökonom, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Berkersheim
  • Bürgermeister von Berkersheim
  • 1849-1850 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für die Höchstbesteuerten des Bezirks Hanau

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 12. Landtag, Mitglied, 1849-1850
Family Members

Father:

Müller, Heinrich

Mother:

Sause, Wilhelmine

Partner(s):

  • Pflug, Eva
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Müller, Karl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195729480> (Stand: 11.1.2023)