Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Paul Hartung
(1811–1877)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195641133

Hartung, Paul [ID = 14396]

* 30.4.1811 Altmorschen, † 25.3.1877
Landwirt, Ökonom, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Altmorschen
  • 1845-1846 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Spangenberg-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 09. Landtag, Mitglied, 1845-1846
Family Members

Father:

Hartung, Heinrich Albert

Mother:

Diehl, Eline

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hartung, Paul“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195641133> (Stand: 28.11.2023)