Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Wilhelm Thielmann
(1868–1924)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

119554755

Thielmann, Wilhelm [ID = 4050]

* 10.3.1868 Herborn, † 1924 Kassel
Maler, Künstler
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Thielmann, Ludwig, Briefträger

Mother:

Schleich, Luise

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Lebensbilder aus Kurhessen und Waldeck 1830-1930, Band 1 (Ausschnitt).

Citation
„Thielmann, Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/119554755> (Stand: 10.3.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde