Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jonas Wilhelm Bleymüller
(1780–1861)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195072244

Bleymüller, Jonas Wilhelm [ID = 13797]

* 28.9.1780 Schmalkalden, † 24.1.1861 Schmalkalden
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Schmalkalden
  • 1833 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Schmalkalden

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 02. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833
  • Kurhessen, 03. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833

Places of Residence:

  • Schmalkalden
Family Members

Father:

Bleymüller, Johann Heinrich

Mother:

Lutz, Maria

Partner(s):

  • Schulz, Susanne Marie, † 5.3.1866
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bleymüller, Jonas Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195072244> (Stand: 28.11.2023)