Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Walter Ludwig Beuther
(1816–1874)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195070780

Beuther, Walter Ludwig [ID = 13795]

* 15.11.1816 Hombergshausen, † 3.3.1874 Hombergshausen
Ökonom, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom und Bürgermeister von Hombergshausen
  • 1849-1850 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Homberg-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 12. Landtag, Mitglied, 1849-1850
  • Kurhessen, 13. Landtag, Mitglied, 1850
Family Members

Father:

Beuther, Theodor

Mother:

Dölle, Margarethe

Partner(s):

  • Becker, Hanna
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Beuther, Walter Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195070780> (Stand: 4.7.2024)