Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Christoph Wenthe
(16.11.1811?–1873)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194994539

Wenthe, Johann Christoph [ID = 13409]

* 16.11.1811? Oldendorf, † 15.12.1873 Antendorf
Kolon, Branntweinbrenner, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Kolon und Branntweinbrenner in Antendorf
  • 1831-1832 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für die schaumburgischen Bauern

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied, 1831-1832
Family Members

Father:

Wenthe, Johann Friedrich

Mother:

Stummeier, Sophie Luise

Partner(s):

  • Sütte, Sophie Wilhelmine, (⚭ 5.2.1837)
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wenthe, Johann Christoph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194994539> (Stand: 3.12.2021)