Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Christian Wolfgang Valentin von Warnsdorf
(1780–1858)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194987524

Warnsdorf, Heinrich Christian Wolfgang Valentin von [ID = 13369]

* 31.10.1780 Fulda, † 8.12.1858 Fulda
Jurist, Obergerichtsdirektor, Kammerherr, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Warnsdorff, Heinrich* Christian Wolfgang Valentin von
Activity

Career:

  • Obergerichtsdirektor in Fulda
  • Kammerherr
  • 1831-1832 und 1833 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Fulda

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied, 1831-1832
  • Kurhessen, 03. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833
Family Members

Father:

Warnsdorf, Wilhelm Damian von

Mother:

Boineburg, Johanna Philippina Antonetta

Partner(s):

  • Weishahn, Maria Anna Gertrud, (⚭ 5.11.1805) Tochter des Johannes Franciscus Weishahn und der Anna Maria Pauli
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Warnsdorf, Heinrich Christian Wolfgang Valentin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194987524> (Stand: 13.12.2021)