Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

George Bauer
(1804)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194950086

Bauer, George [ID = 13088]

* 15.3.1804 Grebenstein
Justizbeamter, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Bauer, Georg
Activity

Career:

  • Justizbeamter in Hofgeismar
  • 1839-1841 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hofgeismar-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 07. Landtag, Mitglied, 1839-1841
Family Members

Father:

Bauer, Walter

Mother:

Giesler, Karoline

Partner(s):

  • Essig, Caroline
  • Murhardt, Johanna
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bauer, George“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194950086> (Stand: 9.2.2022)