Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Petermann
(1803–1864)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194888259

Petermann, Heinrich [ID = 12665]

* 12.7.1803 Großauheim, † 13.9.1864 Bergen
Landwirt, Ökonom, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom auf der Mainkur
  • 1842-1844 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hanau-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 08. Landtag, Mitglied, 1842-1844
Family Members

Father:

Petermann, Klaus Walter, Ökonom

Mother:

Schatz, Regine

Partner(s):

  • Schmitt, Wilhelmine
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Petermann, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194888259> (Stand: 28.11.2023)