Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Joseph Noll
(1810–1873)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194885349

Noll, Joseph [ID = 12599]

* 16.3.1810 Dammersbach (heute Hünfeld), † 11.6.1873 Dammersbach
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Dammersbach
  • 1852-1854 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hünfeld-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854

Places of Residence:

  • Dammersbach
Family Members

Father:

Noll, Friedrich

Mother:

Schäfer, Anna Maria

Partner(s):

  • Heß, Maria Jakobine, aus Allmus, Heirat Dammersbach 31.1.1842
  • Sand, Perpetua, Heirat Dammersbach 5.1.1851
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Noll, Joseph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194885349> (Stand: 28.11.2023)