Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Siegmund Wolff
(1799–1848)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Wolff, Friedrich Siegmund [ID = 12506]

* 5.3.1799 Schmalkalden, † 22.4.1848 Schmalkalden
Jurist, Landgerichtsanwalt, Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Wolf, Friedrich Siegmund
Activity

Career:

  • Landgerichtsanwalt
  • 1835-1841 Bürgermeister von Schmalkalden
  • 1836-1838 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Schmalkalden

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 05. Landtag, Mitglied, 1836-1838
  • Kurhessen, 06. Landtag, Mitglied, 1838

Places of Residence:

  • Schmalkalden
Family Members

Father:

Wolff, Georg Friedrich, Bergkommissar

Mother:

Weißel, Arnoldine Charlotte Henriette

Partner(s):

  • Roeder, Ernestine Christiane Jacobine, aus Helsa
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wolff, Friedrich Siegmund“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194876269> (Stand: 28.11.2023)