Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl August Wolff
(1799–1863)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194867782

Wolff, Carl August [ID = 12454]

* 6.12.1799 Hersfeld, † 4.4.1863 Hersfeld
Kaufmann, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Wolf, Carl* August
Activity

Career:

  • Kaufmann in Hersfeld
  • 1833-1835 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hersfeld

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 04. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833-1835
Family Members

Father:

Wolff, Johann Friedrich, Kaufmann in Hersfeld

Mother:

Sunckel, Anna Margaretha

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wolff, Carl August“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194867782> (Stand: 28.11.2023)