Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Walter Krug
(1810–1882)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

119459560X

Krug, Walter [ID = 11804]

* 9.3.1810 Besse, † 18.4.1882 Besse
Gutsbesitzer, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Gutsbesitzer zu Besse
  • 1842, 1850 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (8., 13. Landtag) für Homberg-Fritzlar (Land) (Demokrat)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 08. Landtag, Mitglied, 1842-1844
  • Kurhessen, 13. Landtag, Mitglied, 1850
Family Members

Father:

Krug, Heinrich Christian

Mother:

Bauer, Eva

Partner(s):

  • Schmitt, Wilhelmine
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Krug, Walter“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/119459560X> (Stand: 28.11.2023)